Professional History

  • ICT & Business Development Manager

    at “Choice Plaza Backpackers Ltd.”
    Auckland City, New Zealand
    December 2011 – Present

  • Chief Software Architect

    at “Swift Technology Group Ltd.”
    Manukau City, New Zealand
    January 2012 – March 2013

  • Chief Information Security Officer

    at “IMAGE Information Systems Ltd.”
    London, United Kingdom
    January 2010 – December 2011

  • Chief Privacy Officer

    at “IMAGE Information Systems Ltd.”
    London, United Kingdom
    May 2008 – December 2001

  • Project Manager, System & Software Engineer

    at “IMAGE Information Systems Europe Ltd.”
    Rostock, Germany
    September 2007 – December 2011

  • Office Administrator

    at “Christchurch City Council”
    Christchurch CBD, New Zealand
    February 2007 – June 2007

  • Assistant Manager

    at the “Conor’s Topfloor Hostel”
    Auckland City, New Zealand
    Ausgust 2006 – January 2007

  • Web Developer

    at “click solutions GmbH”
    Wismar, Germany
    October 2005 – July 2006

  • Chief Systems Engineer

    at “SchulCampus Rostock”
    Rostock, Germany
    August 2004 – December 2011

  • System Administartor

    at “SchulCampus Rostock”
    Rostock, Germany
    August 2001 – July 2004

  • Trainee

    at the “Baltic Sea Research Institute”
    Rostock/Warnemünde, Germany
    June 2001 – July 2001